Visa

14/12/2017 | 13:15

Vietnam is an international destination with open access for nationals of many countries;

Visitors to Vietnam must obtain a visa from one of the Vietnamese diplomatic missions or via agency on arrival unless they come from one of the visa exempt countries or countries eligible for electronic visas. All visitors must hold a passport valid for the next 6 months. Please see here for further information relating to Vietnam Visa.

Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Viet Nam. The details of visa exemption and visa-free length of stay may be found on the website of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam.

In case of need of supporting document for visa application, please contact us by e-mail at apho2018@hust.edu.vn

Reference : Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam